ginny6books.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
African American Books
Agriculture Farming
Alternative Health
Annuals School Yearbooks
Antiquarian
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Biography & Autobiography
Biological Sciences
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business
Business & Economics
Celebrity Autobiography Biography
Children's Books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Christian Interest
Cinema Movies
Civil War
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Conservation
Cookbooks Recipes
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Crafts Hobbies
Death and Dying - Thanatology
Drama
Education
Education Teaching
Engineering
Essays
Ethics
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Fiction - Western
Fiction Detective
Fiction Espionage
Fiction Fantasy
Fiction Historical
Fiction Horror
Fiction Legal Thriller
Fiction Mystery
Fiction Religion
Fiction Romance
Fiction Suspense
Finance Investing Stock Market
Folklore
Games
Gardening
Gay Interest
Ginny6 Books ONLY
Golf
Health
Health & Fitness
History
History - European
History - United States
Horses
Horticulture Flowers Gardening
House & Home
Humor
Hunting Fishing Outdoor Life
Inspirational
Instructional
Journalism
Judaica
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law & Government
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Management
Mathematics
Medical
Medicine
Military
Music
Native American Indian
Nature
Nautical
Nonfiction Biography Autobiography
Other
Paperback - Vintage
Paranormal
Performing Arts
Pets
Pets Pet Care
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Plays
Poetry
Police Interest
Political
Political Science
Psychology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Annuals School Yearbooks

 - 51 items found in your search
Annuals School Yearbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Albany Medical Center - Albany, New York Skull 1958 Yearbook Of The Albany Medical Center
Albany, N.Y. Albany Medical Center 1958 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This is a Fine / Near-new copy of this 1958 yearbook - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Dark-maroon boards - Bright, clean pages - Includes medical and nursing schools - 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bristol, Harold - Editor-in-Chief & Lawrence Childs Business Manager The Albionian Treasures Book 1928 Albion College Albion Michigan
Albion, Michigan The Students Of Albion College 1928 Hard Cover Near-Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Illustrated throughout - 8 x 11 - Merchant Ads in the back - Near Fine condition - 1 page is loose from binding - not torn or damaged - Contents: The College Classes Sports Activities Organizations Advertisments Also Includes Photos Of: Robinson Hall Epworth Physical Laboratory Kresge Gymnasium McMillan Laboratory The Library College Chapel Susann Wesley Hall The Observatory The President's Home Here Are Some of the Advertisements in the back of the book: Parker Inn "A Wiggins Hotel" College Inn Eat Shoppe Munro's Hubert's Greenhouse The Parker Inn Barber Shop and Beauty Parlor The Gale Manufacturing Co. The Pike Studio "Portraits with Personality" Consumer's Power Company The Censor Theatre A.S. Wildt - Plumbing, Heating Moore's Music Company Charles Roat Music Co. The Worden Grocer Co. The Office Supply House George Mitchell & Company The Ludwig Studio - Photographs The Service Castor And Truck Co. Union Steel Products Co. The Albion Malleable Iron Co. Albion Gas Light Company Maurice S. Gordon Co. - Clothing Taylor Produce Company The Kellogg Inn Maple City Dairy Co. The Maple City Auto Co. Young Men's Clothiers The Southern Michigan Transportation Co. Electric Shoe Repair Sarah E. Becwith - General Insurance Harry Morse - Cleaning and pressing McDougall and Young - Quality Fuels Bando Cleaners Ralph's Sport Shop The Recorder Press Company J.C. Penny Co. The Chatter-Box Eat Shoppe A.R. Smith - Drugs and Cameras Schumacher Construction Co. Ihling Bros Everard Co. - Complete Printing Service Service Engraving Co. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles S. French Community High School The Deep C: 1948 Charles S. French Community High School Yearbook (Jacksonville, Illinois)
Jacksonville, Illinois Charles S. French Community High School 1948 Hard Cover Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1948 Yearbook from Jacksonville, Illinois, Charles S. French Community High School. Decorative, embossed, deep-red boards (clean, show light wear). All the usual yearbook photos. NO writing or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Merchant ads in back of book. This yearbook was dedicated to Mr. H.O. Smith, Member of the School Board and President of the High School. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eastern Illinois University The Warbler 1967 Eastern Illinois University Volume 49
Charleston, Illinois Eastern Illinois University 1967 Hard Cover Near-Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Over-Sized Hardback - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 - 320 Pages - No writing - No tears - Tight spine - Loaded with photos - This is a VERY HEAVY book - U.S. Media Shipping will be $4.95 for this book. If you are an international customer, we will calculate shipping after receiving your address. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eastern Illinois University The Warbler 1983 Eastern Illinois University Volume 65
Charleston, Illinois Eastern Illinois University 1983 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Over-Sized Hardback - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 - 400 Pages - No writing - No tears - Tight spine - Loaded with photos 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eastern Illinois University The Warbler 1984 Random Entry Eastern Illinois University Volume 66
Charleston, Illinois Eastern Illinois University 1984 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Over-Sized Hardback - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 - 352 Pages - No writing - No tears - Tight spine - Loaded with photos 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eastern Illinois University Warbler 1985: The New Establishment Eastern Illinois University Volume 67
Charleston, Illinois Eastern Illinois University 1985 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Over-Sized Hardback - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 - 384 Pages - No writing - No tears - Tight spine - Loaded with photos 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gazzuolo, Debra J. (Editor-in-Chief); Georgia Institute of Technology Blueprint - 1988: Georgia Institute of Technology Yearbook: Volume 81
Atlanta, Georgia Georgia Institute of Technology 1988 Hard Cover Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Like-new copy of this HUGE, HEAVY 1988 yearbook/annual from Georgia Institute of Technology. - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 576 pages - LOADED with photos 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Griggsville Illinois High School The 1967 Griggonist: Griggsville School Yearbook: Volume XLIII
Griggsville Illinois School 1967 Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good, clean copy of this 1967 Griggsville Illinois School Yearbook '68 Griggonist: Volume XLIII. Deep-maroon boards with white lettering. Illustrated throughout with photos. NO tears. Tight spine, clean pages. 6 pages have autographs to previous owner "Sandy". Editor: Patty Lister; Junior Editors: Debbie Hobson, Peggy Kessinger; Copy Editor: Natalie Hyk; Layout Editor: Rosalie Allen; Business Manager: Stephen Nelson; Sponsor: Mrs. Aubrey Moultrie. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Griggsville Illinois High School The 1968 Griggonist: Griggsville School Yearbook: Volume XLIV
Griggsville Illinois School 1968 Hard Cover Near-Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Near-fine, clean copy of this 1968 Griggsville Illinois School Yearbook '68 Griggonist: Volume XLIV. Dark-blue boards with light-blue lettering and decoration. Illustrated throughout with photos. NO tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 4 pages have autographs to previous owner "Sandy". Editors: Peggy Kessinger and Nancy Roberts; Junior Editors: Nola Lightle and Renee Hall; Assistants: Chris Windmiller, Ann Norton, Jeanette Myers; Business Manager: Fred Butler; Assistants: Carl Brown, Steven Birch; Typists: Deborah Connour, Linda Garrett, Cathy Conkright. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Griggsville Illinois High School The 1969 Griggonist: Griggsville School Yearbook: Volume XLV
Griggsville Illinois School 1969 Hard Cover Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1969 Griggsville Illinois School Yearbook '69 Griggonist: Volume XLV. Green boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Illustrated throughout with photos. NO tears. Tight spine, clean pages. 4 pages have autographs to previous owner "Sandy". Co-Editors: Renee Hall and Nola Lightie; Junior Editors: Vicki Bradshaw and Peggy Phillips; Business Manager: Stephen Brown; Sponsor: Audrey Moultrie 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hillsboro Community High School The Hiltop 1931: Hillsboro Community High School Yearbook
Hillsboro, Illinois The Senior Class of the Hillsboro Community High School 1931 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very-nice copy of this 1931 Hillsboro, Illinois Yearbook - Some autographs present - Tight spine - Three pages in the back of the book (with the ads) have slight tears. No other tears inside - Loaded with usual yearbook photos 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hillsboro Community High School The Hiltop 1932: Hillsboro Community High School Yearbook
Hillsboro, Illinois The Senior Class of the Hillsboro Community High School 1932 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Very-nice copy of this 1932 Hillsboro, Illinois Yearbook - Some autographs present - Tight spine - No tears inside book - but it appears that the last page in the ad section has been removed - have slight tears. No other tears inside - Loaded with usual yearbook photos 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Illinois College Rig Veda Vol. VII Class '05
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good copy of this 1905 Illinois College yearbook (Jacksonville, Illinois). This publication marked the seventy-fith anniversary of the college. 12 pages show light, pencil writing (does not interfere with reading & can easily be erased). NO other writing inside book. Illustrated with many, vintage school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Pages show only slight tanning - NO foxing. Over-sized oblong book. Dark-green boards with white lettering (clean - shows light discoloration). This books provides a fascinating look back at this college, founded in 1829. The Faculty Photo is provided in book front. 1905 Illinois College Faculty: Charles Henry Rammelkamp, Cliffored Webster Barnes, John Griffith Ames, Frederick Smmith Hayden, William Otis Beal, Carl Lyman Willis, Augustus Farnham Shaw, David Moore Robinson, Stella Lenore Cole, Isabel Parsons Smith, Frank Parsons Norbury, Richard Owen Stoops, May S. McCully. There is also a Tribute (with photo) to William Jennings Bryan, a graduate of the college. Each class also presented a "Class History" which in a very interesting look back at college life over 100 years ago. Reverend Hugh Black, Edinburgh, Scotland provided the sermon for a Seventy-Fifth Anniversary program. Another fascinating entry is "Letters of a Freshman to his Father" (from Carmpton Hall dormitory. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Illinois College Rig Veda Vol. XII
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1910 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good copy of this 1910 Illinois College yearbook (Jacksonville, Illinois). NO writing or tears inside book. Illustrated with many, vintage school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Pages show only slight tanning - NO foxing. Over-sized oblong book. Dark-blue boards with gilt lettering (clean - shows light discoloration). This books provides a fascinating look back at this college, founded in 1829. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Illinois College The 1935 Rig Veda
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good copy of this 1935 Illinois College yearbook. NO writing inside book. Illustrated with all the usual school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Tight spine. Pages show only slight tanning. 128 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Illinois College The 1940 Rig Veda
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1940 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good copy of this 1940 Illinois College yearbook. This previously belonged to Delbert D. Price (Class of 1942 - Phi Alpha). His signature is in book front in two locations. A few pages have autographs. His small photo on page 39 has been carefully removed from the book. NO other tears inside book. Tight spine. Illustrated with all the usual school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Tight spine. Pages show only slight tanning. 112 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Illinois College; Capps, Webster; Bingaman, Chester (Editors) Rig Veda 1941
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1941 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good.clean copy of this 1941 Illinois College yearbook (Jacksonville, Illinois). 22 autographs from classmates inside book. Illustrated with many, vintage school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Pages show only slight tanning. 4 pages show light foxing. Copper-colored boards with gilt lettering (clean - shows light discoloration). Embossed silhouette of a man behind a movie camera on tripod. Tight spine. NO tears inside book. This books provides a fascinating look back at this college, founded in 1829. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Illinois College; Kitner, Helen E. (Editor) Rig Veda 1938
Jacksonville, Illinois Illinois College 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good.clean copy of this 1938. Illinois College yearbook (Jacksonville, Illinois). 12 pages show autographs from classmates. Illustrated with many, vintage school photos plus vintage ads in back of book. Pages show only slight tanning. 12 pages show light foxing. Navy-blue boards with white emboseed "I" on front. Tight spine. NO tears inside book. This books provides a fascinating look back at this college, founded in 1829. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jacksonville High School 1964 Crimson J: Jacksonville High School Vol. LIV
Jacksonville, Illinois Jacksonville High School 1964 Hard Cover Near-Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Near-fine copy of this 1964 Jacksonville, Illinois yearbook. Over-sized. Navy-blue boards with silver lettering and decoration. Boards are clean, show light wear. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 132 pages. ALL the usual yearbook photos and merchan/sponsor ads in back of book. Previous owner's name label in book front on blank page (Jerry Day). 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ginny6books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com