ginny6books.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Acting
African American Books
Agriculture Farming
Alternative Health
Annuals School Yearbooks
Antiquarian
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Biography & Autobiography
Biological Sciences
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business
Business & Economics
Celebrity Autobiography Biography
Children's Books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Christian Interest
Cinema Movies
Civil War
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Conservation
Cookbooks Recipes
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Crafts Hobbies
Death and Dying - Thanatology
Drama
Education
Education Teaching
Engineering
Essays
Ethics
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Fiction - Western
Fiction Detective
Fiction Espionage
Fiction Fantasy
Fiction Historical
Fiction Horror
Fiction Legal Thriller
Fiction Mystery
Fiction Religion
Fiction Romance
Fiction Suspense
Finance Investing Stock Market
Folklore
Games
Gardening
Gay Interest
Ginny6 Books ONLY
Golf
Health
Health & Fitness
History
History - European
History - United States
Horses
Horticulture Flowers Gardening
House & Home
Humor
Hunting Fishing Outdoor Life
Inspirational
Instructional
Journalism
Judaica
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law & Government
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Management
Mathematics
Medical
Medicine
Military
Music
Native American Indian
Nature
Nautical
Nonfiction Biography Autobiography
Other
Paperback - Vintage
Paranormal
Performing Arts
Pets
Pets Pet Care
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Plays
Poetry
Police Interest
Political
Political Science
Psychology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) Catherine De' Medici: La Comedie Humaine Of Honore De Balzac: Volume XXVI
The Athenaeum Society 1896 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1896 hardback . Deep-red boards (clean - shows light wear). Frontispiece artwork. 421 pages. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show only slight tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Balzac, Honore; Marriage, Ellen (translations from French); Aldington, Richard (Introduction) Eugenie Grandet
The Heritage Press 1961 Hard Cover As New Sussan, Rene ben 
Tan slip case is in Fine Condition - The BEAUTIFUL book is in As-New / Unread Condition - Translated from the French by Ellen Marriage with an introduction by Richard Aldington and illustrations by René ben Sussan. Two-color frontispiece and decorative title. Literature from the Heritage Club laid in. Set in 14-point Bembo on specially made laid paper manufactured by Mead Paper Company. Three-piece cloth binding: backstrap is green buckram "of the highest, most expensive grade," with the script title stamped in genuine gold leaf, and linen sides painted in dark green with an overall pattern reproducing the classic French fleur-de-lis, deliberately made to have a faded effect. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) Juana, Adieu, A Drama On The Seashore, The Red Inn, The Recruit, El Verdugo, The Elixir Of Life, The Hated Son, Maitre Cornelius: La Comedie Humaine Of Honore De Balzac: Volume XXX
The Athenaeum Society 1896 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1896 hardback . Deep-red boards (clean & bright - shows light wear). Frontispiece artwork. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show only slight tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. NO foxing. Contents: Juana; Adieu; A Drama On The Seashore; The Red Inn; The Recruit; El Verdugo; The Elixir Of Life; The Hated Son; Maitre Cornelius. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) Louis Lambert, Facino Cane, Gambara, Melmoth Absolved, Jesus Christ In Flanders, The Exiles: La Comedie Humaine Of Honore De Balzac: Volume XXVIII
The Athenaeum Society 1896 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1896 hardback . Deep-red boards (clean & bright - shows light wear). Frontispiece artwork. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show only slight tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. NO foxing. Contents: Introduction, Louis Lambert, Facino Cane, Gambara, Melmoth Absolved, Jesus Christ In Flanders, The Exiles. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Balzac, Honore; Strachey, Lionel (translation) Provincial Parisians: Volume Sixteen
Peter Fenelon Collier & Son 1900 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very-good copy of this 1900 hardback Green boards with gold lettering - 468 pages. Previous owner's bookplate (small) in book front on blank page "Edith Burns" Tight spine - Clean pages. NO foxing - Very-light page-tanning from age. "Illustrations from drawings on the wood by famous French artists." NO writing or tears inside book. "The First Complete Translation into English" 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Balzac, Honore The Droll Stories of Honore De Balzac
Blue Ribbon Books 1932 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Savage, Steele 
Very-good+, clean copy of this 1932 hardback. Green boards with gilt lettering (clean - show only slight wear) - NO remainder marks - Decorative endpapers - Nicely illustrated by Steele Savage. NO foxing - 553 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Light page-tanning. Very-nice copy of this vintage book. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) The Magic Skin, The Hidden Masterpiece: La Comedie Humaine Of Honore De Balzac: Volume XXVII
The Athenaeum Society 1896 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1896 hardback . Deep-red boards (clean & bright - shows light wear). Frontispiece artwork. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show only slight tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. NO foxing. Contents: Magic Skin: Introduction; The Talisman; The Woman Without A Heart; The Death Agony: The Hidden Masterpiece. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Ahabbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Argosybooks.ca
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Ayerego.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Aziomedia.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Bookembooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Booksontheblvd.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Davidevesbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Fiction-addiction.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on First-folio.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Flyingelfbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Genesbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Gibsonbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Hcmbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Hgbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Lincbook.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Literatecat.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Mcdowellsemporium.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Mysteryandimagination.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Naughtonsbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Niceoldbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Oddvolumebooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Pagemaster-books.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Pinaclebooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Poormansbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Rsgeerbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Runforcoverbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Russellbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Secondharvestbooks.net
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Senecavalleybooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Sweetbeagle.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Theshelfbookshop.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Tiberbooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Unearthlybooks.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Used-and-rare-books.com
De Balzac, Honore; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott (translation) on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ginny6books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com