ginny6books.com
 

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
99-Cent Paperbacks
Acting
African American Books
Agriculture Farming
Alternative Health
Annuals School Yearbooks
Antiquarian
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Biography & Autobiography
Biological Sciences
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business
Business & Economics
Celebrity Autobiography Biography
Children's Books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Christian Interest
Cinema Movies
Civil War
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Conservation
Cookbooks Recipes
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Crafts Hobbies
Death and Dying - Thanatology
Drama
Education
Education Teaching
Engineering
Ephemera
Essays
Ethics
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Fiction - Western
Fiction Detective
Fiction Espionage
Fiction Fantasy
Fiction Historical
Fiction Horror
Fiction Legal Thriller
Fiction Mystery
Fiction Religion
Fiction Romance
Fiction Suspense
Finance Investing Stock Market
Folklore
Games
Gardening
Gay Interest
Ginny6 Books ONLY
Golf
Health
Health & Fitness
History
History - European
History - United States
Horses
Horticulture Flowers Gardening
House & Home
Humor
Hunting Fishing Outdoor Life
Inspirational
Instructional
Journalism
Judaica
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law & Government
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Management
Medical
Medicine
Military
Music
Native American Indian
Nature
Nautical
Nonfiction Biography Autobiography
Other
Paperback - Vintage
Paranormal
Performing Arts
Pets
Pets Pet Care
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Plays
Poetry
Police Interest
Political
Political Science

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zane Addicted
Pocket Books 1998 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Near-new copy - HARDBACK - NO remainder marks or price clippings - 326 pages - For successful African-American businesswoman Zoe Reynard, finding the pleasure she wants, the way she wants it, is not worth the risk of losing everything she has: marriage to the man she has loved since childhood, a thriving company, three wonderful children. But Zoe feels helpless in the grip of an overpowering addiction...to sex. Finding a compassionate woman therapist to help her, Zoe finally summons the courage to tell her torrid story, a tale of guilt and desire as shocking as it is compelling. From the sensitive artist with whom she spends stolen hours on rumpled sheets to the rough and violent man who draws her toward destruction,Zoe is a woman desperately searching for fulfillment -- and something darker, deeper, and perhaps deadly. As her life spins out of control and her sexual escapades carry her toward a dangerous choice, Zoe is racing against time to uncover the source of her "fatal attraction" -- as chilling secrets tumble forth from the recesses of a woman's mind, and perilous temptations lead toward a climax that can threaten her sanity, her marriage...and her life. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grey,Romer Zane Arizona Ames: Gun Trouble in Tonto Basin
Belmont Tower Books 1969 0505514796 / 9780505514790 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good condition. NO tears inside book. Tight spine,clean pages. Pages show tanning. Inside front cover and first page show light writing (indicating date read). NO other writiing or marks inside book. 280 pages. Characters created by Zane Grey live again in an exciting new series written by his son (from front cover) 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane Last of the Duanes
Leisure Books 1998 0843944307 / 9780843944303 Mass Market Paperback Near-Fine 
Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's initials and date in book front (very-small). NO tears inside book. 315 pages. Synopsis: When this unforgettable novel was first published it was a rousing success and was made into a movie four times. Buck Duane's father was a gunfighter who died by the gun and, in accepting a drunken bully's challenge, Duane himself was forced into the life of an outlaw. He roamed the dark trails of southwestern Texas, living in outlaw camps, until he met the one woman who could help him overcome his past-a girl named Jennie Lee. Synopsis: When this unforgettable novel was first published it was a rousing success and was made into a movie four times. Buck Duane's father was a gunfighter who died by the gun and, in accepting a drunken bully's challenge, Duane himself was forced into the life of an outlaw. He roamed the dark trails of southwestern Texas, living in outlaw camps, until he met the one woman who could help him overcome his past-a girl named Jennie Lee. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grey,Zane Raiders of Spanish Peaks
Pocket Books - A Cardinal Edition 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very-good 
Very-good,clean condition. A Cardinal Edition. Book number C-385. No remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean,show light wear - 2 small,closed tears at top of spine. NO tears inside book. 298 pages. Pages show tanning. Tight spine,clean pages. Previous owner's name in book front on blank page (Jack 1970). ONLY other writing/mark inside book is " X circled 32" on title page. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grey, Zane Stranger from the Tonto
Pocket Books 1976 0671804499 / 9780671804497 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very-good condition. NO remainder marks or clippings, Book number: 80449. Covers show light wear (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show light tanning. 198 pages. NO writing or tears inside book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane The Dude Ranger
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black 1959 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
A photo of this book is availabel. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 240 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane The Fugitive Trail
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1963 0671506587 / 9780671506582 Mass Market Paperback Near-Fine 
Stated First Pocket Books Edition (October 1963) - Near-fine copy - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 175 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grey, Zane The Lone Star Ranger: A Romance of the Border
Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hardback Very-good No jacket 
Very-good, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. ONLY writing inside book is previous owner's signature in book front on blank page (E.S. Sinclair - Virginia, Illinois). NO tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show light tanning. 378 pages. With photo illustrations from "The William Fox All Talking Picture". 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zane, John Maxcy; Beck, James M. (Introduction) The Story Of Law
Garden City Publishing 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very-good, clean copy of this 1927 hardback. Apparent First Edition. Rust-brown boards with black lettering (clean - some fading). NO remainder marks or clippings. 488 pages. ONLY writing inside book is previous owner's name stamp in book front - in several places on endpapers (blank area) "Stolen From Arthur Fuess" Illustrated throughout. Pages show tanning. There are 5 very-small areas of light foxing. NO tears inside book. 
Price: 9.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grey, Zane The Trail Driver
Pocket Books 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Pocket Books, Inc. - A Cardinal Edition - C-333 - 218 Pages - No writing - no tears - tight spine / Nice copy of this vintage western paperback. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grey, Zane To The Last Man
Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Very Good + Fair 
A photo of this book is available. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1922 hardback. NO remainder marks - Inside-top-front dustcover flap has been clipped. Brown boards with navy-blue lettering and artwork on front (silouhette of a man standing on a hill with a rifle). Boards are bright and clean. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. NO foxing. Pages show light tanning. 311 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grey, Zane Wild Horse Mesa
Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Near-Fine No Jacket 
A photo of this book is available. Near-fine condition. Dark-blue boards with orange decoration and letttering (clean and bright). 365 pages. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO foxing. Pages show light tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grey, Zane; Reiger, George (Selected & Edited by) Zane Grey: Outdoorsman
Prentice-Hall 1972 0139838414 / 9780139838415 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
A photo of this book is available. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price insid edustcover: $9.95. Dustcover is clean, shows several small, closed tears along top and bottom edges. Photographic endpapers. Illustrated. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Over-sized hardback. Tight spine, clean pages. 349 pages. Zane Grey's best hunting and fishing tales published in commemoration of his centennial year. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zane on Aedenstclair.com
Zane on Angiesbookattic.com
Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Zane on Bookcastle.us
Zane on Bookcastleonline.com
Zane on Bookhouse.us
Zane on Booklot.net
Zane on Bookresq.com
Zane on Booksagain.net
Zane on Booksrmagic.com
Zane on Bookwebpages.com
Zane on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Zane on Cupboardmaker.com
Zane on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zane on Deansbookstore.com
Zane on Ebooksweb.net
Zane on Elpinarillobooks.com
Zane on Eurolibros.com
Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Zane on Fiction-addiction.com
Zane on Fleamarketbooks.com
Zane on Goodwillbooks.com
Zane on Helvic55.com
Zane on Kbookscanada.com
Zane on Lakesidebooks.com
Zane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zane on Mysterymikes.com
Zane on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Zane on Pribooks.com
Zane on Rarebookcellar.com
Zane on Readitagain1.com
Zane on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Zane on Sackofbooks.com
Zane on Second-chance-books.com
Zane on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Zane on Shop.abundatrade.com
Zane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zane on Talesandtea.com
Zane on Thebooksend.com
Zane on Thegreatbookescape.com
Zane on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Zane on Used.orcabooks.com
Zane on Vixenbooks.com
Zane on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ginny6books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com