|
|
Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zane Addicted Pocket Books 1998 Hard Cover Fine Fine Near-new copy - HARDBACK - NO remainder marks or price clippings - 326 pages - For successful African-American businesswoman Zoe Reynard, finding the pleasure she wants, the way she wants it, is not worth the risk of losing everything she has: marriage to the man she has loved since childhood, a thriving company, three wonderful children. But Zoe feels helpless in the grip of an overpowering addiction...to sex. Finding a compassionate woman therapist to help her, Zoe finally summons the courage to tell her torrid story, a tale of guilt and desire as shocking as it is compelling. From the sensitive artist with whom she spends stolen hours on rumpled sheets to the rough and violent man who draws her toward destruction,Zoe is a woman desperately searching for fulfillment -- and something darker, deeper, and perhaps deadly. As her life spins out of control and her sexual escapades carry her toward a dangerous choice, Zoe is racing against time to uncover the source of her "fatal attraction" -- as chilling secrets tumble forth from the recesses of a woman's mind, and perilous temptations lead toward a climax that can threaten her sanity, her marriage...and her life. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mann, Zane B. Fair Winds and Far Places Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Dillon Pr 1978 0875181597 / 9780875181592 Hard Cover Fine Very Good + Very-nice, clean copy of this 1978 hardback. Dustcover shows slight wear - Book is in Fine (near-new) condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. Decorative, turquoise boards. 272 pages. Illustrated with color photos. Price inside dustcover: $12.95 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grey, Zane Knights of the Range Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Only writing is gift inscription in book front - on blank page: "To Charlie for Christmas - 1944 - From Bettie" - 308 pages - Green boards - No tears - Tight spine Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grey, Zane Riders of the Purple Sage Classics of the Old West / Book-of-the-Month Club 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near-Fine Duer, Douglas Photo of book available. Fine copy of this 1992 reprint of the book originally printed by Harper & Brothers in 1912. NO remainder marks or dustcover clippings. Dustcover is bright and clean (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 335 pages. Price:
9.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bergman, Ray and Roy Blount, Jr., Zane Grey, Ernest Hemingway, A.J. McClane, Thomas McGuane, Izaak Walton, Ted Williams Edited By Terry Brykczynski and David Reuther The Armchair Angler Galahad Books 1994 0883658763 / 9780883658765 Hard Cover Fine Near-Fine Bill Eliot Spanning three centuries of writing about the sport of fishing, this collection offers adventures & misadventures, breathtaking confrontations, & cool contemplations. The selections range from classic pieces by Isaak Walton & R.D. Blackmore to writings by such contemporary favorites as Arnold Gingrich, Nick Lyons, Patrick McManus & Ernest Schwiebert, & an excerpt from Norman Macleans best-selling novel A River Runs Through It. Every type of fishing experience is explored. A timeless volume replete with humor, lore, legend, instruction, & affection. A splendid anthology . . . a great book to take on your summer fishing vacation. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grey, Zane The Dude Ranger Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black 1959 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket A photo of this book is availabel. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 240 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grey, Zane The Fugitive Trail New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1963 0671506587 / 9780671506582 Mass Market Paperback Near-Fine Stated First Pocket Books Edition (October 1963) - Near-fine copy - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 175 pages Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Zane, John Maxcy; Beck, James M. (Introduction) The Story Of Law Garden City Publishing 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very-good, clean copy of this 1927 hardback. Apparent First Edition. Rust-brown boards with black lettering (clean - some fading). NO remainder marks or clippings. 488 pages. ONLY writing inside book is previous owner's name stamp in book front - in several places on endpapers (blank area) "Stolen From Arthur Fuess" Illustrated throughout. Pages show tanning. There are 5 very-small areas of light foxing. NO tears inside book. Price:
9.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Grey, Zane The Trail Driver Pocket Books 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Pocket Books, Inc. - A Cardinal Edition - C-333 - 218 Pages - No writing - no tears - tight spine / Nice copy of this vintage western paperback. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grey, Zane To The Last Man Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Very Good + Fair A photo of this book is available. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1922 hardback. NO remainder marks - Inside-top-front dustcover flap has been clipped. Brown boards with navy-blue lettering and artwork on front (silouhette of a man standing on a hill with a rifle). Boards are bright and clean. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. NO foxing. Pages show light tanning. 311 pages. Price:
19.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Grey, Zane; Reiger, George (Selected & Edited by) Zane Grey: Outdoorsman Prentice-Hall 1972 0139838414 / 9780139838415 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good A photo of this book is available. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price insid edustcover: $9.95. Dustcover is clean, shows several small, closed tears along top and bottom edges. Photographic endpapers. Illustrated. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Over-sized hardback. Tight spine, clean pages. 349 pages. Zane Grey's best hunting and fishing tales published in commemoration of his centennial year. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zane on Adinfinitumbooks.com Zane on Beaglebooks.com Zane on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Zane on Bestbargainbook.com Zane on Bobsbookery.com Zane on Books213.net Zane on Buybookstoday.net Zane on Cupboardmaker.com Zane on Detroitbookcenter.com
| Zane on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Zane on Fatcitybookstore.com Zane on Fiction-addiction.com Zane on Heroicimage.com Zane on Johnmurraysbooks.com Zane on Kbookscanada.com Zane on Maplehillbooks.com Zane on Montclairbookcenter.com Zane on Mybookstorename.com
| Zane on Onceuponatimebooks.com Zane on Patcat.net Zane on Rainbowofbooks.com Zane on Recordking.com.au Zane on Ryanbooksnyc.com Zane on Second-chance-books.com Zane on Vintage-books.com |
|
|